Employees

Agnieszka Ewa Ziólkowska

Agnieszka Ewa Ziólkowska

Chairman

Ágústa Hrönn Gísladóttir

Ágústa Hrönn Gísladóttir

Head of Service —Service department

Alise Lavrova

Alise Lavrova

Workplace Inspector —Office of the Chairman

Alma Pálmadóttir

Alma Pálmadóttir

Labour Organiser —Organizing and development department

Andrea Helgadóttir

Andrea Helgadóttir

Service representative of grants and sickness benefits —Service department

Arna Björk Árnadóttir

Arna Björk Árnadóttir

VIRK consultant

Benjamin Julian

Benjamin Julian

Labour Organiser —Organizing and development department

Berglind Elín Davíðsdóttir

Berglind Elín Davíðsdóttir

Service Representative —Recreational fund

Berglind Kristinsdóttir

Berglind Kristinsdóttir

VIRK consultant

Elín Gestsdóttir

Elín Gestsdóttir

VIRK consultant

Elva Dögg Pálsdóttir

Elva Dögg Pálsdóttir

Human Resource Manager —Department of management

Fjóla Rós Magnúsdóttir

Fjóla Rós Magnúsdóttir

Service representative of grants and sickness benefits —Service department

Flosi Helgason

Flosi Helgason

Property manager

Fríða Rós Valdimarsdóttir

Fríða Rós Valdimarsdóttir

Educational Manager —Department of management

Gabríel Benjamin

Gabríel Benjamin

Rights and Employment Terms Officer —Department of rights and employment terms

Gísli Ó. Kærnested

Gísli Ó. Kærnested

Receptionist —Service department

Guðrún Katrín Bryndísardóttir

Guðrún Katrín Bryndísardóttir

Rights and Employment Terms Officer —Department of rights and employment terms

Guðrún Sigurbjörnsdóttir

Guðrún Sigurbjörnsdóttir

VIRK consultant

Helga Sigurðardóttir

Helga Sigurðardóttir

Service Representative —Recreational fund

Herdís Steinarsdóttir

Herdís Steinarsdóttir

Promotional Representative —Organizing and development department

Hjördís E. Ólafsdóttir

Hjördís E. Ólafsdóttir

Rights and Employment Terms Officer —Department of rights and employment terms

Ilona Piech

Ilona Piech

Receptionist —Service department

Ingibjörg Dís Gylfadóttir

Ingibjörg Dís Gylfadóttir

Project Manager of grants and sickness benefits —Service department

Ingibjörg Ebba Björnsdóttir

Ingibjörg Ebba Björnsdóttir

VIRK consultant

Ingibjörg Grímsdóttir

Ingibjörg Grímsdóttir

Rights and Employment Terms Officer —Department of rights and employment terms

Ingibjörg Þóra Haraldsdóttir

Ingibjörg Þóra Haraldsdóttir

Archives- and project Manager —Department of management

Ingólfur Björgvin Jónsson

Ingólfur Björgvin Jónsson

Head of Rights and Employment Terms —Department of rights and employment terms

Izabela Miller

Izabela Miller

Service representative of grants and sickness benefits —Service department

Jelena Avramovic Bibic

Jelena Avramovic Bibic

Rights and Employment Terms Officer —Department of rights and employment terms

Jón Þórðarson

Jón Þórðarson

Real estate and summer houses —Department of management

Jurgita Subonyte

Jurgita Subonyte

Rights and Employment Terms Officer —Department of rights and employment terms

Karen Ósk Nielsen Björnsdóttir

Karen Ósk Nielsen Björnsdóttir

Lawyer

Karl Ó. Karlsson

Karl Ó. Karlsson

Attorney

Karolina Wojtuszkiewicz

Karolina Wojtuszkiewicz

Rights and Employment Terms Officer —Department of rights and employment terms

Kolfinna Elíasdóttir

Kolfinna Elíasdóttir

Rights and Employment Terms Officer —Department of rights and employment terms

Lára Á. Kristjánsdóttir

Lára Á. Kristjánsdóttir

Service Representative in Hveragerði —Service department

Linda Dröfn Gunnarsdóttir

Linda Dröfn Gunnarsdóttir

Managing Director

Magdalena Kwiatkowska

Magdalena Kwiatkowska

Labour Organiser —Organizing and development department

María Karevskaya

María Karevskaya

Department of management

Marlena Mucus

Marlena Mucus

Service representative of grants and sickness benefits —Service department

Ólöf Helga Adolfsdóttir

Ólöf Helga Adolfsdóttir

Vice Chairman

Óskar Örn Ágústsson

Óskar Örn Ágústsson

Financial Manager —Department of management

Phoenix Jessica Ramos

Phoenix Jessica Ramos

Workplace Inspector —Office of the Chairman

Ragnar Ólason

Ragnar Ólason

Assistant Managing Director

Ragnheiður Baldursdóttir

Ragnheiður Baldursdóttir

Cafeteria Staff —Department of management

Ragnheiður Valgarðsdóttir

Ragnheiður Valgarðsdóttir

Rights and Employment Terms Officer —Department of rights and employment terms

Rakel Pálsdóttir

Rakel Pálsdóttir

Head of Organizing and Development —Organizing and development department

Sigríður Ólafsdóttir

Sigríður Ólafsdóttir

Operations Department Specialist —Department of management

Sigurlaug Jónsdóttir

Sigurlaug Jónsdóttir

VIRK consultant

Sindri Geir Guðmundsson

Sindri Geir Guðmundsson

Head Chef —Department of management

Stefán Ólafsson

Stefán Ólafsson

Specialist —Office of the Chairman

Sveinn Ingvason

Sveinn Ingvason

Manager of real estate and summer houses —Department of management

Unnur Svava Jóhannsdóttir

Unnur Svava Jóhannsdóttir

VIRK consultant

Valgerður Árnadóttir

Valgerður Árnadóttir

Team leader – Organizing —Organizing and development department

Wieslawa Vera Lupinska

Wieslawa Vera Lupinska

Rights and Employment Terms Officer —Department of rights and employment terms

Þórunn Hafstað

Þórunn Hafstað

Promotional Representative —Organizing and development department

Þuríður Gísladóttir

Þuríður Gísladóttir

Chief accountant —Department of management